Welcome» About Us » Advisory Board

Advisory Board and Councils

Greater Houston Advisory Board 


   
Jeffrey B. Early
Chairman

Lilly Kucera Andress 
Vice Chairwoman

Robert F. Bland, Jr.
Secretary

Charles L. Roff
Immediate Past Chairman

Lilly Kucera Andress

H. Kirby Atwood, Jr.  

Robert F. Bland, Jr.  

Jack S. Blanton, Jr.

Ann Bookout    

Neil Bush      

Penny Hess Butler      

Judy G. Chong          

Joe Cleary                

Robert E. Conklin  

Marilyn DeMontrond  

Mark Dulworth            

Jeffrey B. Early              

Jenny Arnold Elkins    

Sidney Faust            

Don L. Fitch              

D.V. "Sonny" Flores      

Dan Gualtieri              

Micheal J. Helm        

Terry Hill              

Kenneth Holbrook          

Ed Jones                              

 

George Lee

Kathy Mann                                  

Mary Maxey                                  

Judi A. McGee                              

Linda McReynolds                      

Dorothy T. Nicholson                  

Risher Randall                        

Margaret Vaughan Robinson      

Charles L. Roff                                  

J. Hugh Roff, Jr. *                      

William T. Slick, Jr. *                        

Dr. C. Richard Stasney                  

David F. Taylor                          

Marcus A. Watts                            

Vicki West                                      

Kim Wheless                              

Jeanie Kilroy Wilson                        

Jim P. Wise *                            

Ronald W. Woliver                      

Merele Yarborough

 

 

Ex-Officio

Major Chris Flanagan

Major Sandra Flanagan

* Life Member

 

 

Adult Rehabilitation Center Advisory Council


    back to top

Mary Milloy
Chairwoman

Richard Brown 
Vice Chairman

H. Kirby Atwood, Jr.

Jack S. Blanton, Jr.

Kirk Blackard

David Brewer

Mike Grimes

Don Haley

Henry Hill

Robert A. Longmire

Dorothy T. Nicholson

John Hugh Roff, III, M.D.

Bill Sherwood

William T. Slick, Jr.

 

Boys & Girls Clubs Advisory Council


    back to top

Dan Gualtieri 
Chairman

Kristin Anderson
Vice Chairwoman 

Tim Bates

Chuck Finnell

Mimi Forester

Michael J. Helm

Forrest Henson

Ellie Malavis

Judi A. McGee

Mark Musemeche, AIA

Natasha Nichols

Mike Reisinger

Beverly Rideaux, CIC

Bud Scherr

Roland B. Smith, Jr., Ed.D.

 

Pasadena Corps Advisory Council


    back to top

Darla Haygood 
Chairwoman


Rick Guerrero
Vice Chairman

Jim Barker

Melvin E. Cowart

State Rep. John Davis

Mark Fifield

James Godbe

James Guthrie

Pam Guthrie

Horace Leopard

Trixi Spires

Bill Stapelfeldt, III

Ken Unfried

Jackie Welch

 

Conroe Corps Advisory Council


    back to top

Rick Hamm
Chairman

Rachel Ehlers
Vice Chairwoman

Peggy Apple

Chris D. Baughman

Steve Bergstrom

Wayne Bergstrom *

Mike Carnes

Betty Chandler

Alice D. Coker

Sam Damico

Gale Eason

Jim Freeman

Lee Ann Furfey

Martha Gustavsen

Bill Jackson

Joe Mixon

Dr. Alan Moore

John Pfeiffer

Susie Pokorski

Marissa Rummell

Ginger Sellars, M.D.

Sheryl Sitts, M.D.

Dr. Walter Wilkerson